•  

    BOYS' SOCCER

    Varsity Head Coach: Matt Almaraz

    2018-2019 Schedule 

    DAY

    DATE

    OPPONENT

    TIME / DISMISSAL

    Tues

    11/13/18

    @ Nordhoff

    4:00pm / bus 3:00pm

    Thurs

    11/15/18

    @ Viewpoint

    3:15pm / 1:15pm

    Mon

    11/26/18

    vs Newbury Adventist

    3:00pm / 1:50pm

    Fri

    11/30/18

    @ Thacher*

    3:00pm / 1:50pm

    Tues

    12/03/18

    @ Bishop Diego*

    3:00pm 1:15pm

    Fri

    12/07/18

    @ Coast Union

    3:30pm / 11:20am

    Tues

    01/08/19

    vs St. Bonaventure*

    3:00pm / 1:50pm

    Thurs

    01/10/19

    vs  Bishop Diego*

    3:00pm / 1:50pm

    Tues

    01/15/19

    vs Thacher*

    3:00pm / 1:50pm

    Thurs

    01/17/19

    vs St. Bonaventure*

    3:00pm / 1:50pm

    Tues

    01/22/19

    @ Bishop Diego *

    3:00pm / 1:15pm

    Thurs

    01/24/19

    @ Thacher*

    3:00pm / 1:50pm

    Tues

    01/29/19

    @ St. Bonaventure*

    3:00pm /1:30pm

    * Denotes League Game

    Bold Are Home Game

     

    2018 - 2019 Roster

    First name Last name Position Player Number and Grade
    Jacob Fabbian Goalkeeper #1 Grade 11
    Christian Maulhardt Striker / Mid #3 Grade 9
    Gregorio Marinez Mid/Defense #4 Grade 10
    Nicholas Maulhardt Striker / Mid #5 Grade 11
    Aiden Wigger Striker / Mid / Goalie #6 Grade 10
    Joshua Salomon Mid #7 Grade 11
    Charlie Quest Striker/Mid #8 Grade 12
    Koby Skillern Defender / Center Mid #9 Grade 10
    Matias Ceseyia Mid / Defender #10 Grade 10
    Guaty Yberri Mid / Defender #11 Grade 10
    Nikita Mykhailenleo Striker / Keeper #12 Grade 10
    Kadin Mouderres Mid #13 Grade 11
    Clive Chung Defender #14 Grade 11
    Christian Roe Mid / Defender #15 Grade 9
    Hoosen Zhang Mid #16 Grade 9
    Vijay Kushwaha Mid #17 Grade 11
    Jamison Lerma Mid / Defender #18 Grade 11
    Christian Garcia Defender #20/#22 Grade 10
    Aaron Lee Defender/Mid # Grade 11
    Max Arce Mid # Grade 9
    Oscar Wu Defender /Mid # Grade 10