•  

    GIRLS' BASKETBALL

    Varsity Head Coach: Dan Merce, 805-646-1464 ext. 210

    GBB

    2019-2020 Schedule

    DAY

    DATE

    OPPONENT

    TIME

    Mon         

    11/18/19         

    @ Malibu Tourney vs Lawndale        

    7:00 PM

    Tues

    11/19/2019

     @ Malibu Tourney vs DPHS

    5:30 PM

    Wed

    11/20/2019

    @ Malibu Tourney vs Beacon Hill

    5:30 PM

    Thurs

    11/21/2019

     @ Malibu Tourney                    

    TBA

    Mon.        

    11/25/19            

     @ VCA (Santa Maria)                          

    6:00 PM

    Tues.       

    11/26/19                

     vs De Toledo                              

    4:30 PM

    Wed.        

    12/04/19               

    vs Nordhoff                               

    7:00 PM

    Tues

     12/10/19  

    vs Foothill Tech

    7:00 PM

    Thurs           

    01/09/20      

    vs La Reina*

    7:00 PM

    Sat.            

    01/11/20            

     @ Thacher                                  

    5:00 PM

    Mon.         

    01/13/20           

     vs Carpinteria                          

    6:30 PM

    Tues

    1/14/2020

    vs Cate*

    7:00 PM

    Thurs.       

    1/16/2020

    @ Bishop Diego *

    7:00 PM

    Sat       

    01/18/20             

     vs San Marcos       

    6:00 PM

    Mon.        

    01/20/20            

    @ Coastal Christian                   

    5:30 PM

    Thurs.       

    01/23/20            

    vs Providence (SB)

    7:00 PM

    Tues

    01/28/20            

    @ La Reina*

    7:00 PM

    Thurs.       

    01/30/20            

    @ Cate*

    5:30 PM

    Fri                 

    01/31/20       

    Vs Dunn                                                   

     6:00 pm

    Sat.             

    02/01/20            

    @ Providence (gym TBD)*

     TBD

    Tues

    02/04/20            

    vs Bishop Diego *

    7:00pm


    TBD—Feb/March:  Playoffs

    * Denotes League Game
    Bold Are Home Game

    2019 -2020 Roster

    FORMAL NAME GRADE
    Cueva; Mylah 9
    Currier; Emily 10
    Gonzalez-Haro; Shakti 9
    Hicks; Mackenzie 11
    Jae; Coral 11
    Patrykus; Rachel 9
    Rong; Xiaoya (Yani) 12
    Shen; RuoYu (Vivian) 11
    Sun; Qiran (Cheryl) 12
    Wang; Yijun 11
    Wells; Grace 11
    Xu; Zhiwo (Suzy) 11
    Tjahjadi, Jonathan (Manager) 11
    Chen,Christine (Manager) 10